Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sarandí Grande, UruguaySarandí GrandeUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sarandí Grande, Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarandí Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Sarandí Grande: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Sarandí Grande

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sarandí Grande

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarandi
  • Sarandi Grande
  • Sarandí
  • Sarandí Grande
  • Villa Sarandi
  • Villa Sarandí

Country

Sarandí Grande is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

6,441 People

Cities around Sarandí Grande (Florida)

Montevideo ... 130 km
La Plata ... 185 km
Quilmes ... 189 km
Buenos Aires ... 191 km
Morón ... 210 km
Rosario ... 356 km
Pelotas ... 386 km
Paraná ... 402 km
Mar del Plata ... 480 km
Porto Alegre ... 577 km
Viamão ... 585 km
Canoas ... 589 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 611 km
Caxias do Sul ... 650 km
Córdoba ... 678 km
Posadas ... 702 km
Corrientes ... 717 km
Resistencia ... 722 km
Bahía Blanca ... 726 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 912 km
Ciudad del Este ... 916 km
Florianópolis ... 919 km
Asunción ... 934 km
Blumenau ... 949 km
Cascavel ... 993 km
Mendoza ... 1004 km
San Juan ... 1006 km
Joinville ... 1014 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries