Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juan L. Lacaze, UruguayJuan L. LacazeUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inJuan L. Lacaze Uruguay

What day is it in Juan L. Lacaze right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Juan L. Lacaze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Juan L. Lacaze
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Juan L. Lacaze

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Juan L. Lacaze

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • J.L. Lacaze
  • Juan L. Lacaze
  • Juan Lacaze
  • Pueblo Juan L. Lacaze

Country

Juan L. Lacaze is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

13,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juan L. Lacaze (Juan Lacaze, Colonia)

La Plata ... 69 km
Buenos Aires ... 77 km
Morón ... 97 km
Montevideo ... 115 km
Rosario ... 302 km
Paraná ... 385 km
Mar del Plata ... 395 km
Santa Fe ... 401 km
Pelotas ... 503 km
Bahía Blanca ... 611 km
Córdoba ... 632 km
Porto Alegre ... 694 km
Viamão ... 702 km
Canoas ... 705 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 727 km
Caxias do Sul ... 766 km
Corrientes ... 773 km
Resistencia ... 776 km
Posadas ... 786 km
Mendoza ... 926 km
San Juan ... 942 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1003 km
Asunción ... 1005 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1007 km
Florianópolis ... 1035 km
Puente Alto ... 1054 km
Santiago ... 1061 km
Blumenau ... 1064 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries