Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Piedras, UruguayLas PiedrasUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Piedras Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Piedras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Las Piedras
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Las Piedras

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Las Piedras

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Pedras
  • Las Piedras
  • Las Piedrasas
  • Las Pjedras
  • Las-P'edras
  • Piedras
  • San Isidrio
  • Villa de las Piedras
  • la si bi de la si
  • lasa piyedrasa
  • laseupiedeulaseu
  • Лас Пиедрас
  • Лас-Пьедрас
  • Լաս Պեդրաս
  • لاس پیڈراس، یوراگوئے
  • لاس‌پیدراس، اروگوئه
  • লাস পিয়েদ্রাস
  • ლას-პიედრასი
  • ラス・ピエドラス
  • 拉斯彼德拉斯
  • 라스피에드라스

Country

Las Piedras is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

69,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Piedras (Canelones)

Montevideo ... 20 km
La Plata ... 141 km
Buenos Aires ... 174 km
Morón ... 193 km
Mar del Plata ... 376 km
Rosario ... 405 km
Pelotas ... 450 km
Paraná ... 478 km
Santa Fe ... 494 km
Porto Alegre ... 653 km
Bahía Blanca ... 654 km
Viamão ... 660 km
Canoas ... 666 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 689 km
Caxias do Sul ... 733 km
Córdoba ... 735 km
Posadas ... 811 km
Corrientes ... 826 km
Resistencia ... 830 km
Florianópolis ... 997 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1019 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1023 km
Mendoza ... 1029 km
Blumenau ... 1033 km
Asunción ... 1046 km
San Juan ... 1047 km
Cascavel ... 1098 km
Joinville ... 1099 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries