Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarandí del Yi, UruguaySarandí del YiUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inSarandí del Yi Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarandí del Yi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sarandí del Yi
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Sarandí del Yi

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sarandí del Yi

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarandi del Yi
  • Sarandí del Yi

Country

Sarandí del Yi is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

7,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarandí del Yi (Sarandí Del Yí, Durazno)

Montevideo ... 177 km
La Plata ... 254 km
Buenos Aires ... 260 km
Morón ... 279 km
Pelotas ... 316 km
Rosario ... 403 km
Paraná ... 431 km
Santa Fe ... 448 km
Porto Alegre ... 508 km
Viamão ... 516 km
Canoas ... 519 km
Mar del Plata ... 535 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 542 km
Caxias do Sul ... 582 km
Posadas ... 659 km
Corrientes ... 696 km
Resistencia ... 702 km
Córdoba ... 717 km
Bahía Blanca ... 795 km
Florianópolis ... 850 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 863 km
Ciudad del Este ... 867 km
Blumenau ... 882 km
Asunción ... 902 km
Cascavel ... 940 km
Joinville ... 947 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1009 km
Curitiba ... 1010 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries