Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nueva Helvecia, UruguayNueva HelveciaUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inNueva Helvecia Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nueva Helvecia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Nueva Helvecia
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Nueva Helvecia

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Nueva Helvecia

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuehva-Ehl'vesija
  • Nueva Elvesia
  • Nueva Helvecia
  • nwywa hlwka
  • xin ai er wei xi ya
  • Нуэва-Эльвесия
  • Նուեվա Էլվեսիա
  • نوئوا هلوکا
  • نویوا ہیلویسیا
  • 新埃爾韋西亞

Country

Nueva Helvecia is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

10,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nueva Helvecia (Colonia)

La Plata ... 90 km
Buenos Aires ... 98 km
Montevideo ... 107 km
Morón ... 118 km
Rosario ... 311 km
Paraná ... 387 km
Santa Fe ... 403 km
Mar del Plata ... 408 km
Pelotas ... 481 km
Bahía Blanca ... 632 km
Córdoba ... 641 km
Porto Alegre ... 672 km
Viamão ... 680 km
Canoas ... 684 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 705 km
Caxias do Sul ... 744 km
Corrientes ... 763 km
Resistencia ... 766 km
Posadas ... 771 km
Mendoza ... 941 km
San Juan ... 954 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 986 km
Ciudad del Este ... 990 km
Asunción ... 993 km
Florianópolis ... 1014 km
Blumenau ... 1043 km
Puente Alto ... 1071 km
Cascavel ... 1072 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries