Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Young, UruguayYoungUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inYoung Uruguay

What day is it in Young right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Young

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Young
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Young

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Young

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jang
  • Jangas
  • Yang
  • Young
  • iangi
  • yang ge
  • yang arwgwyh
  • Янг
  • Յանգ
  • یانگ، اروگوئه
  • ینگ، یوراگوئے
  • იანგი
  • 楊格

Country

Young is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

15,924 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Young (Río Negro)

Buenos Aires ... 220 km
Morón ... 229 km
Rosario ... 243 km
La Plata ... 246 km
Paraná ... 256 km
Montevideo ... 269 km
Santa Fe ... 273 km
Pelotas ... 436 km
Córdoba ... 544 km
Mar del Plata ... 584 km
Corrientes ... 584 km
Resistencia ... 587 km
Porto Alegre ... 590 km
Canoas ... 600 km
Viamão ... 602 km
Posadas ... 603 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 617 km
Caxias do Sul ... 646 km
Bahía Blanca ... 760 km
Asunción ... 816 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 824 km
Ciudad del Este ... 827 km
San Juan ... 883 km
Mendoza ... 897 km
Cascavel ... 915 km
Florianópolis ... 918 km
Blumenau ... 935 km
Joinville ... 995 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries