Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maldonado, UruguayMaldonadoUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inMaldonado Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maldonado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maldonado
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Maldonado

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Maldonado

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'donado
  • Maldonadas
  • Maldonado
  • San Fernando de Maldonado
  • ma er duo na duo
  • maldonado
  • maldwnadw arwgwyh
  • marudonado
  • Малдонадо
  • Мальдонадо
  • Մալդոնադո
  • مالدونادو، اروگوئه
  • مالدونادو، یوراگوئے
  • მალდონადო
  • マルドナド
  • 馬爾多納多
  • 말도나도

Country

Maldonado is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

55,478 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maldonado, Uruguay

Montevideo ... 100 km
La Plata ... 241 km
Buenos Aires ... 276 km
Morón ... 295 km
Mar del Plata ... 400 km
Pelotas ... 403 km
Rosario ... 504 km
Paraná ... 567 km
Santa Fe ... 584 km
Porto Alegre ... 613 km
Viamão ... 617 km
Canoas ... 626 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 651 km
Caxias do Sul ... 699 km
Bahía Blanca ... 721 km
Posadas ... 833 km
Córdoba ... 833 km
Corrientes ... 875 km
Resistencia ... 880 km
Florianópolis ... 953 km
Blumenau ... 997 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1030 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1034 km
Joinville ... 1065 km
Asunción ... 1080 km
Cascavel ... 1101 km
Mendoza ... 1132 km
Curitiba ... 1137 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1145 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries