Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florida, UruguayFloridaUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorida Uruguay

What day is it in Florida right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Florida
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Florida

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Florida

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de la Florida
  • Florida
  • Флорида

Country

Florida is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

32,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Florida, Uruguay

Montevideo ... 89 km
La Plata ... 167 km
Buenos Aires ... 183 km
Morón ... 202 km
Rosario ... 376 km
Pelotas ... 402 km
Paraná ... 433 km
Mar del Plata ... 443 km
Santa Fe ... 450 km
Porto Alegre ... 599 km
Viamão ... 607 km
Canoas ... 611 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 634 km
Caxias do Sul ... 676 km
Córdoba ... 703 km
Bahía Blanca ... 703 km
Posadas ... 741 km
Corrientes ... 759 km
Resistencia ... 763 km
Florianópolis ... 942 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 950 km
Ciudad del Este ... 954 km
Blumenau ... 975 km
Asunción ... 976 km
Mendoza ... 1018 km
San Juan ... 1026 km
Cascavel ... 1030 km
Joinville ... 1041 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries