Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barracas, ArgentinaBarracasArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inBarracas Argentina

What day is it in Barracas right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barracas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Barracas
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Barracas

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Barracas

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barakas
  • Barracas
  • barakasu
  • バラカス

Country

Barracas is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

77,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barracas (Comuna 4, Buenos Aires F.D.)

Buenos Aires ... 5 km
Morón ... 19 km
La Plata ... 46 km
Montevideo ... 178 km
Rosario ... 261 km
Paraná ... 364 km
Mar del Plata ... 375 km
Santa Fe ... 379 km
Bahía Blanca ... 546 km
Pelotas ... 578 km
Córdoba ... 585 km
Porto Alegre ... 766 km
Viamão ... 775 km
Canoas ... 777 km
Corrientes ... 791 km
Resistencia ... 793 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 798 km
Posadas ... 826 km
Caxias do Sul ... 835 km
Mendoza ... 858 km
San Juan ... 882 km
Puente Alto ... 983 km
Santiago ... 990 km
Asunción ... 1032 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1047 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1050 km
Viña del Mar ... 1069 km
Valparaíso ... 1075 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries