Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viña del Mar, ChileViña del MarChile

What time is it?

Current local time inViña del Mar Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Viña del Mar to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 6, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Viña del Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Viña del Mar
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Viña del Mar

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Viña del Mar

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KNA
  • Vin'ja-del'-Mar
  • Vina del Mar
  • Vinea Maris
  • Vinja del Mar
  • Vinja del Maras
  • Vinja-del'-Mar
  • Vinya del Mar
  • Viña del Mar
  • bi ni ya de er ma
  • binyadelmaleu
  • fynya dyl mar
  • wynya dl mar
  • Винья-дель-Мар
  • Виня дел Мар
  • Виња дел Мар
  • Віня-дель-Мар
  • Վինյա դել Մար
  • ויניה דל מאר
  • فينيا ديل مار
  • وینیا دل مار
  • ビニャ・デル・マール
  • 比尼亚德尔马
  • 비냐델마르

Country

Viña del Mar is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

294,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viña del Mar (Provincia de Valparaíso, Valparaíso)

Valparaíso ... 7 km
Santiago ... 87 km
Puente Alto ... 102 km
Mendoza ... 219 km
San Juan ... 292 km
Talcahuano ... 426 km
Córdoba ... 616 km
Rosario ... 874 km
Santa Fe ... 881 km
Paraná ... 894 km
Bahía Blanca ... 972 km
Salta ... 1031 km
Antofagasta ... 1036 km
Morón ... 1050 km
Buenos Aires ... 1069 km
La Plata ... 1108 km
Resistencia ... 1178 km
Corrientes ... 1187 km
Mar del Plata ... 1247 km
Montevideo ... 1247 km
Posadas ... 1399 km
Asunción ... 1401 km
Pelotas ... 1544 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1587 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1588 km
Tacna ... 1655 km
Porto Alegre ... 1659 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries