Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Machalí, ChileMachalíChile

What time is it?

Current local time inMachalí Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Machalí to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 3, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Machalí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Machalí
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Machalí

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Machalí

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Machali
  • Machalí
  • ma cha li
  • machalli
  • Мачали
  • 馬查利
  • 마찰리

Country

Machalí is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

27,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Machalí (Provincia de Cachapoal, O'Higgins Region)

Puente Alto ... 63 km
Santiago ... 80 km
Viña del Mar ... 147 km
Valparaíso ... 149 km
Mendoza ... 204 km
San Juan ... 337 km
Talcahuano ... 343 km
Córdoba ... 601 km
Rosario ... 813 km
Bahía Blanca ... 836 km
Santa Fe ... 843 km
Paraná ... 854 km
Morón ... 964 km
Buenos Aires ... 983 km
La Plata ... 1019 km
Salta ... 1116 km
Mar del Plata ... 1129 km
Antofagasta ... 1159 km
Montevideo ... 1160 km
Resistencia ... 1191 km
Corrientes ... 1200 km
Posadas ... 1399 km
Asunción ... 1429 km
Pelotas ... 1489 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1598 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1599 km
Porto Alegre ... 1620 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries