Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Copiapó, ChileCopiapóChile

What time is it?

Current local time inCopiapó Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Copiapó to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 3, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Copiapó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Copiapó
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Copiapó

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Copiapó

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CPO
  • Copiapo
  • Copiapó
  • Kop'japo
  • Kopiapo
  • Kopijapo
  • Kopjapo
  • Kuopejapa
  • Kuopėjapa
  • Qhupiyapu
  • ke pi ya bo
  • kopiapo
  • kwbyabw
  • kwpyapw
  • kwpyapw shyly
  • Κοπιαπό
  • Копиапо
  • Копијапо
  • Копьяпо
  • Копіапо
  • كوبيابو
  • کوپیاپو
  • کوپیاپو، شیلی
  • კოპიაპო
  • コピアポ
  • 科皮亞波
  • 코피아포

Country

Copiapó is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

129,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Copiapó (Provincia de Copiapó, Atacama)

Antofagasta ... 409 km
San Juan ... 481 km
Salta ... 486 km
Mendoza ... 620 km
Viña del Mar ... 630 km
Valparaíso ... 633 km
Córdoba ... 664 km
Santiago ... 671 km
Puente Alto ... 688 km
Santa Fe ... 903 km
Resistencia ... 908 km
Paraná ... 920 km
Corrientes ... 920 km
Rosario ... 989 km
Tacna ... 1029 km
Asunción ... 1041 km
Talcahuano ... 1054 km
Cochabamba ... 1148 km
Posadas ... 1155 km
La Paz ... 1209 km
Arequipa ... 1211 km
Morón ... 1233 km
Buenos Aires ... 1245 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1275 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1276 km
La Plata ... 1293 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries