Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vallenar, ChileVallenarChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vallenar, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vallenar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Vallenar: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Vallenar

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Vallenar

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VLR
  • Vallenar

Country

Vallenar is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

44,895 People

Cities around Vallenar (Provincia de Huasco, Atacama)

San Juan ... 372 km
Viña del Mar ... 494 km
Valparaíso ... 496 km
Mendoza ... 500 km
Santiago ... 537 km
Antofagasta ... 543 km
Puente Alto ... 555 km
Salta ... 598 km
Córdoba ... 612 km
Paraná ... 890 km
Talcahuano ... 916 km
Rosario ... 942 km
Resistencia ... 950 km
Corrientes ... 962 km
Asunción ... 1110 km
Tacna ... 1163 km
Morón ... 1180 km
Buenos Aires ... 1193 km
Posadas ... 1197 km
Quilmes ... 1208 km
La Plata ... 1240 km
Cochabamba ... 1285 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1307 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1336 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1336 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries