Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rancagua, ChileRancaguaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inRancagua Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Rancagua to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 3, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rancagua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rancagua
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Rancagua

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Rancagua

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QRC
  • Ran'kagoua
  • Rancagua
  • Rankagua
  • Rankagva
  • Rankawa
  • lan ka gua
  • langkagwa
  • rangka kwa
  • rankagua
  • rankagwa
  • Ρανκάγουα
  • Ранкагуа
  • ראנקאגווע
  • رانکاگوآ
  • รังกากวา
  • რანკაგუა
  • ランカグア
  • 兰卡瓜
  • 랑카과

Country

Rancagua is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

212,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rancagua (Provincia de Cachapoal, O'Higgins Region)

Puente Alto ... 63 km
Santiago ... 79 km
Viña del Mar ... 142 km
Valparaíso ... 144 km
Mendoza ... 209 km
Talcahuano ... 340 km
San Juan ... 340 km
Córdoba ... 607 km
Rosario ... 820 km
Bahía Blanca ... 843 km
Santa Fe ... 850 km
Paraná ... 861 km
Morón ... 972 km
Buenos Aires ... 991 km
La Plata ... 1027 km
Salta ... 1118 km
Mar del Plata ... 1137 km
Antofagasta ... 1158 km
Montevideo ... 1168 km
Resistencia ... 1196 km
Corrientes ... 1205 km
Posadas ... 1404 km
Asunción ... 1433 km
Pelotas ... 1496 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1604 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1605 km
Porto Alegre ... 1627 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries