Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talcahuano, ChileTalcahuanoChile

What time is it?

Current local time inTalcahuano Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Talcahuano to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 6, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talcahuano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Talcahuano
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Talcahuano

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Talcahuano

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tal'kauana
  • Tal'kauano
  • Talcahuano
  • Talkahuanas
  • Talkauano
  • Talkavano
  • Talkawanu
  • ta er ka wa nuo
  • tal kaxaw no
  • talkahwanw
  • talkauano
  • tarukawano
  • Талкауано
  • Талькауана
  • Талькауано
  • טאלקאוואנא
  • تالكاهوانو
  • تالکاهوانو
  • ตัลกาอัวโน
  • タルカワノ
  • 塔爾卡瓦諾
  • 탈카우아노

Country

Talcahuano is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

252,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talcahuano (Provincia de Concepción, Biobío)

Puente Alto ... 399 km
Santiago ... 411 km
Valparaíso ... 423 km
Viña del Mar ... 426 km
Mendoza ... 544 km
San Juan ... 679 km
Bahía Blanca ... 895 km
Córdoba ... 924 km
Rosario ... 1082 km
Santa Fe ... 1139 km
Paraná ... 1148 km
Morón ... 1183 km
Buenos Aires ... 1202 km
La Plata ... 1230 km
Mar del Plata ... 1253 km
Montevideo ... 1370 km
Salta ... 1451 km
Antofagasta ... 1455 km
Resistencia ... 1523 km
Corrientes ... 1531 km
Posadas ... 1720 km
Pelotas ... 1750 km
Asunción ... 1765 km
Porto Alegre ... 1900 km
Canoas ... 1908 km
Viamão ... 1913 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 1923 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries