Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Longaví, ChileLongavíChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Longaví, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longaví

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Longaví: Today, November 12, 2018

Sunrise Longaví

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Longaví

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Longavi
  • Longaví

Country

Longaví is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

6,325 People

Cities around Longaví (Provincia de Linares, Maule)

Talcahuano ... 142 km
Puente Alto ... 274 km
Santiago ... 289 km
Valparaíso ... 322 km
Viña del Mar ... 324 km
Mendoza ... 409 km
San Juan ... 549 km
Córdoba ... 782 km
Bahía Blanca ... 812 km
Rosario ... 944 km
Paraná ... 1007 km
Morón ... 1056 km
Buenos Aires ... 1075 km
Quilmes ... 1084 km
La Plata ... 1105 km
Mar del Plata ... 1153 km
Montevideo ... 1246 km
Salta ... 1329 km
Antofagasta ... 1359 km
Resistencia ... 1382 km
Corrientes ... 1389 km
Posadas ... 1578 km
Pelotas ... 1615 km
Asunción ... 1625 km
Porto Alegre ... 1762 km
Canoas ... 1770 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries