Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Constitución, ChileConstituciónChile

What time is it?

Current local time inConstitución Chile

What day is it in Constitución right now?

Wednesday (February 1, 2023)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Constitución to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 4, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Constitución to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 1, 2023

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Constitución

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Constitución
Today, February 1, 2023

Sunrise Constitución

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Constitución

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Constitucion
  • Constitución
  • Konstitus'on
  • Konstitusjon
  • kanstytsywn shyly
  • kong si di tu xi weng
  • konseutitusion
  • konsutito~ushion
  • kwnstytsywn
  • Конститусьон
  • Конститусјон
  • كونستيتسيون
  • کانستیتسیون، شیلی
  • コンスティトゥシオン
  • 孔斯蒂圖西翁
  • 콘스티투시온

Country

Constitución is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

37,917 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Constitución (Provincia de Talca, Maule Region)

Talcahuano ... 164 km
Puente Alto ... 240 km
Santiago ... 250 km
Valparaíso ... 261 km
Viña del Mar ... 264 km
Mendoza ... 393 km
San Juan ... 521 km
Córdoba ... 788 km
Bahía Blanca ... 893 km
Rosario ... 978 km
Santa Fe ... 1021 km
Paraná ... 1030 km
Morón ... 1106 km
Buenos Aires ... 1126 km
La Plata ... 1158 km
Mar del Plata ... 1225 km
Salta ... 1289 km
Antofagasta ... 1295 km
Montevideo ... 1299 km
Resistencia ... 1380 km
Corrientes ... 1389 km
Posadas ... 1586 km
Asunción ... 1618 km
Pelotas ... 1653 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1787 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1788 km
Porto Alegre ... 1793 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries