Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Penco, ChilePencoChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Penco, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Penco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Penco: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Penco

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Penco

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Penco
  • Penco
  • Penko
  • Penon
  • Peñon
  • peng ke
  • pengko
  • penko
  • pnqw
  • Пенко
  • פּענקא
  • פנקו
  • ペンコ
  • 彭科
  • 펭코

Country

Penco is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

46,091 People

Cities around Penco (Provincia de Concepción, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 10 km
Puente Alto ... 395 km
Santiago ... 408 km
Valparaíso ... 422 km
Viña del Mar ... 425 km
Mendoza ... 540 km
San Juan ... 675 km
Bahía Blanca ... 886 km
Córdoba ... 917 km
Rosario ... 1073 km
Paraná ... 1140 km
Morón ... 1173 km
Buenos Aires ... 1193 km
Quilmes ... 1201 km
La Plata ... 1220 km
Mar del Plata ... 1243 km
Montevideo ... 1360 km
Salta ... 1449 km
Antofagasta ... 1455 km
Resistencia ... 1517 km
Corrientes ... 1524 km
Posadas ... 1714 km
Pelotas ... 1741 km
Asunción ... 1759 km
Porto Alegre ... 1892 km
Canoas ... 1900 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries