Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiguayante, ChileChiguayanteChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiguayante, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiguayante

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Chiguayante: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Chiguayante

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Chiguayante

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiguajante
  • Chiguayante
  • chiguayante
  • chigwayante
  • qi gua yang te
  • shyghwanty
  • shygwanty shyly
  • Чигуаянте
  • Чигуајанте
  • טשיגואיאנטע
  • شيغوانتي
  • شیگوانتی، شیلی
  • チグアヤンテ
  • 奇瓜揚特
  • 치과얀테

Country

Chiguayante is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

82,545 People

Cities around Chiguayante (Provincia de Concepción, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 24 km
Puente Alto ... 414 km
Santiago ... 427 km
Valparaíso ... 442 km
Viña del Mar ... 446 km
Mendoza ... 557 km
San Juan ... 694 km
Bahía Blanca ... 883 km
Córdoba ... 932 km
Rosario ... 1084 km
Paraná ... 1153 km
Morón ... 1180 km
Buenos Aires ... 1200 km
Quilmes ... 1207 km
La Plata ... 1226 km
Mar del Plata ... 1244 km
Montevideo ... 1366 km
Salta ... 1468 km
Antofagasta ... 1476 km
Resistencia ... 1532 km
Corrientes ... 1540 km
Posadas ... 1728 km
Pelotas ... 1750 km
Asunción ... 1776 km
Porto Alegre ... 1902 km
Canoas ... 1911 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries