Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coquimbo, ChileCoquimboChile

What time is it?

Current local time inCoquimbo Chile

What day is it in Coquimbo right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Coquimbo to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Coquimbo to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coquimbo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Coquimbo
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Coquimbo

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Coquimbo

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • COW
  • Ciudad de Coquimbo
  • Coquimbo
  • Kokimbas
  • Kokimbo
  • Kukimpu
  • Mkoa wa Coquimbo
  • ke jin bo
  • koki m bo
  • kokimbo
  • kokinbo
  • kwkwymbw
  • Кокимбо
  • Кокімбо
  • كوكويمبو
  • โกกิมโบ
  • コキンボ
  • 科金博
  • 코킴보

Country

Coquimbo is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

161,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coquimbo (Provincia de Elqui, Coquimbo Region)

Viña del Mar ... 339 km
Valparaíso ... 340 km
Santiago ... 390 km
Puente Alto ... 408 km
Córdoba ... 595 km
Antofagasta ... 698 km
Salta ... 741 km
Talcahuano ... 759 km
Santa Fe ... 871 km
Rosario ... 918 km
Resistencia ... 1026 km
Corrientes ... 1038 km
Merlo ... 1135 km
Buenos Aires ... 1157 km
Quilmes ... 1171 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1207 km
Asunción ... 1210 km
Posadas ... 1268 km
Tacna ... 1317 km
Montevideo ... 1329 km
Santa Maria ... 1403 km
Mar del Plata ... 1415 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1425 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1426 km
Cochabamba ... 1443 km
Arequipa ... 1492 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries