Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vicuña, ChileVicuñaChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vicuña, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vicuña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Vicuña: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Vicuña

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Vicuña

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vicuna
  • Vicuña
  • Vikun'ja
  • Vikunija
  • Викунья

Country

Vicuña is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

13,496 People

Cities around Vicuña (Provincia de Elqui, Coquimbo)

San Juan ... 241 km
Viña del Mar ... 336 km
Valparaíso ... 339 km
Mendoza ... 349 km
Santiago ... 377 km
Puente Alto ... 394 km
Córdoba ... 545 km
Antofagasta ... 703 km
Salta ... 717 km
Talcahuano ... 761 km
Paraná ... 837 km
Rosario ... 868 km
Resistencia ... 981 km
Corrientes ... 991 km
Morón ... 1093 km
Buenos Aires ... 1108 km
Quilmes ... 1123 km
La Plata ... 1154 km
Asunción ... 1169 km
Bahía Blanca ... 1170 km
Posadas ... 1222 km
Montevideo ... 1280 km
Tacna ... 1323 km
Mar del Plata ... 1370 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1381 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1382 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries