Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temuco, ChileTemucoChile

What time is it?

Current local time inTemuco Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Temuco to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 6, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Temuco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Temuco
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Temuco

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Temuco

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Temuco
  • Temouko
  • Temuco
  • Temukas
  • Temuko
  • Temuks
  • ZCO
  • te mu ke
  • temu ko
  • temuko
  • temyukea
  • tymwkw
  • Τεμούκο
  • Тeмуко
  • Темуко
  • Տեմուկո
  • טעמוקא
  • تیموکو
  • ടെമ്യൂകോ
  • เตมูโก
  • ტემუკო
  • テムコ
  • 特木科
  • 테무코

Country

Temuco is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

238,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Temuco (Provincia de Cautín, Araucanía)

Talcahuano ... 226 km
Puente Alto ... 587 km
Santiago ... 602 km
Valparaíso ... 633 km
Viña del Mar ... 635 km
Mendoza ... 711 km
Bahía Blanca ... 827 km
San Juan ... 857 km
Córdoba ... 1051 km
Rosario ... 1150 km
Morón ... 1206 km
Mar del Plata ... 1207 km
Buenos Aires ... 1225 km
Santa Fe ... 1231 km
Paraná ... 1236 km
La Plata ... 1245 km
Montevideo ... 1379 km
Salta ... 1640 km
Resistencia ... 1651 km
Corrientes ... 1659 km
Antofagasta ... 1669 km
Pelotas ... 1793 km
Posadas ... 1831 km
Asunción ... 1903 km
Porto Alegre ... 1960 km
Canoas ... 1969 km
Viamão ... 1972 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries