Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yumbel, ChileYumbelChile

What time is it?

Current local time inYumbel Chile

What day is it in Yumbel right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Yumbel to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 5, 2021

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Yumbel to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 2, 2022

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yumbel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Yumbel
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Yumbel

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Yumbel

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jumbel'
  • Yumbel
  • yumbel
  • yun bei er
  • ywmbl
  • Юмбель
  • یومبل
  • 雲貝爾
  • 윰벨

Country

Yumbel is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

11,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yumbel (Provincia de Biobío, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 61 km
Puente Alto ... 416 km
Santiago ... 429 km
Valparaíso ... 454 km
Viña del Mar ... 456 km
Mendoza ... 551 km
San Juan ... 692 km
Bahía Blanca ... 843 km
Córdoba ... 917 km
Rosario ... 1058 km
Santa Fe ... 1122 km
Paraná ... 1130 km
Morón ... 1148 km
Buenos Aires ... 1168 km
La Plata ... 1193 km
Mar del Plata ... 1205 km
Montevideo ... 1332 km
Salta ... 1471 km
Antofagasta ... 1490 km
Resistencia ... 1518 km
Corrientes ... 1526 km
Posadas ... 1710 km
Pelotas ... 1721 km
Asunción ... 1764 km
Porto Alegre ... 1876 km
Canoas ... 1884 km
Viamão ... 1888 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries