Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Carlos, ChileSan CarlosChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Carlos, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Carlos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in San Carlos: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise San Carlos

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset San Carlos

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San-Karlos
  • sankaleulloseu
  • sheng ka luo si
  • Сан-Карлос
  • 聖卡洛斯
  • 산카를로스

Country

San Carlos is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

31,517 People

Cities around San Carlos (Provincia de Ñuble, Biobío)

Talcahuano ... 99 km
Puente Alto ... 329 km
Santiago ... 343 km
Valparaíso ... 374 km
Viña del Mar ... 376 km
Mendoza ... 463 km
San Juan ... 604 km
Bahía Blanca ... 815 km
Córdoba ... 832 km
Rosario ... 983 km
Paraná ... 1051 km
Morón ... 1085 km
Buenos Aires ... 1105 km
Quilmes ... 1113 km
La Plata ... 1133 km
Mar del Plata ... 1166 km
Montevideo ... 1273 km
Salta ... 1384 km
Antofagasta ... 1411 km
Resistencia ... 1432 km
Corrientes ... 1439 km
Posadas ... 1626 km
Pelotas ... 1651 km
Asunción ... 1677 km
Porto Alegre ... 1802 km
Canoas ... 1810 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries