Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chillán, ChileChillánChile

What time is it?

Current local time inChillán Chile

What day is it in Chillán right now?

Sunday (May 19, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chillán to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chillán to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chillán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Chillán
Today, May 19, 2024

Sunrise Chillán

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Chillán

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • YAI

Country

Chillán is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

150,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chillán (Provincia de Diguillín, Ñuble)

Talcahuano ... 83 km
Puente Alto ... 352 km
Santiago ... 366 km
Valparaíso ... 395 km
Viña del Mar ... 397 km
Bahía Blanca ... 821 km
Córdoba ... 854 km
Rosario ... 1002 km
Santa Fe ... 1063 km
Merlo ... 1092 km
Buenos Aires ... 1120 km
Quilmes ... 1128 km
Mar del Plata ... 1174 km
Montevideo ... 1287 km
Salta ... 1407 km
Antofagasta ... 1432 km
Resistencia ... 1454 km
Corrientes ... 1462 km
Posadas ... 1648 km
Santa Maria ... 1650 km
Pelotas ... 1669 km
Asunción ... 1700 km
Porto Alegre ... 1820 km
Canoas ... 1829 km
Viamão ... 1833 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 1843 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1856 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries