Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Curicó, ChileCuricóChile

What time is it?

Current local time inCuricó Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Next time change

Time Change in Curicó to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 3, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Curicó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Curicó
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Curicó

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Curicó

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Curico
  • Curicó
  • Kuriko
  • ku li ke
  • ku ri ko
  • kuliko
  • kuriko
  • kwrykw
  • kwrykw shyly
  • Курико
  • Куріко
  • كوريكو
  • کوریکو، شیلی
  • กูรีโก
  • クリコ
  • 庫里科
  • 쿠리코

Country

Curicó is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

102,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Curicó (Provincia de Curicó, Maule Region)

Puente Alto ... 160 km
Santiago ... 175 km
Valparaíso ... 217 km
Viña del Mar ... 217 km
Talcahuano ... 244 km
Mendoza ... 301 km
San Juan ... 437 km
Córdoba ... 688 km
Bahía Blanca ... 827 km
Rosario ... 878 km
Santa Fe ... 919 km
Paraná ... 929 km
Morón ... 1011 km
Buenos Aires ... 1030 km
La Plata ... 1063 km
Mar del Plata ... 1144 km
Montevideo ... 1205 km
Salta ... 1215 km
Antofagasta ... 1249 km
Resistencia ... 1283 km
Corrientes ... 1292 km
Posadas ... 1487 km
Asunción ... 1524 km
Pelotas ... 1553 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1689 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1690 km
Porto Alegre ... 1691 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries