Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melipilla, ChileMelipillaChile

What time is it?

Current local time inMelipilla Chile

What day is it in Melipilla right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC-3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Melipilla to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, April 6, 2024

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Melipilla to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, September 8, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Melipilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Melipilla
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Melipilla

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Melipilla

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melipil'ja
  • Melipila
  • Melipilla
  • Mellipilla
  • mei li pi ya
  • mellipiya
  • Мелипилья
  • Мелипиља
  • 梅利皮亞
  • 멜리피야

Country

Melipilla is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

63,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melipilla (Provincia de Melipilla, Santiago Metropolitan)

Puente Alto ... 52 km
Santiago ... 53 km
Viña del Mar ... 78 km
Valparaíso ... 80 km
Talcahuano ... 367 km
Córdoba ... 616 km
Rosario ... 851 km
Santa Fe ... 870 km
Bahía Blanca ... 905 km
Merlo ... 1005 km
Buenos Aires ... 1033 km
Quilmes ... 1044 km
Salta ... 1084 km
Antofagasta ... 1106 km
Mar del Plata ... 1192 km
Resistencia ... 1195 km
Corrientes ... 1204 km
Montevideo ... 1210 km
Posadas ... 1410 km
Asunción ... 1426 km
Santa Maria ... 1461 km
Pelotas ... 1525 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1604 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1605 km
Porto Alegre ... 1649 km
Canoas ... 1656 km
Viamão ... 1664 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries