Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Llaillay, ChileLlaillayChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Llaillay, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Llaillay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Llaillay: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Llaillay

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Llaillay

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Llaillai
  • Llaillay
  • Llay-Llay

Country

Llaillay is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

16,646 People

Cities around Llaillay (Provincia de San Felipe, Valparaíso)

Viña del Mar ... 52 km
Valparaíso ... 58 km
Santiago ... 73 km
Puente Alto ... 91 km
Mendoza ... 171 km
San Juan ... 241 km
Talcahuano ... 461 km
Córdoba ... 565 km
Rosario ... 826 km
Paraná ... 844 km
Bahía Blanca ... 950 km
Salta ... 991 km
Morón ... 1007 km
Antofagasta ... 1012 km
Buenos Aires ... 1026 km
Quilmes ... 1038 km
La Plata ... 1066 km
Resistencia ... 1126 km
Corrientes ... 1135 km
Montevideo ... 1204 km
Mar del Plata ... 1213 km
Posadas ... 1347 km
Asunción ... 1351 km
Pelotas ... 1494 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1536 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1537 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries