zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan, ArgentinaSan JuanArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
San_Juan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Juan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Juan
Today, February 21, 2020

Sunrise San Juan

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de San Juan
  • Gorad San-Khuan
  • Lalawigan ng San Juan
  • San Chuanas
  • San Juan
  • San Juan de la Frontera
  • San Khuan
  • San Xuan
  • San-Khuan
  • Sanctus Ioannes a Cuio
  • UAQ
  • san jwan
  • san khwan alarjntyn
  • san khwan arzhantyn
  • san-khuani
  • sanfuan
  • sanhuan
  • sheng hu an
  • Горад Сан-Хуан
  • Сан Хуан
  • Сан-Хуан
  • Սան Խուան
  • סן חואן
  • سان جوآن
  • سان خوآن، آرژانتین
  • سان خوآن، ارجنٹائن
  • سان خوان، الأرجنتين
  • სან-ხუანი
  • サンフアン
  • 圣胡安
  • 산후안

Country

San Juan is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/San_Juan.

Population

447,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan (Departamento de Capital, San Juan Province)

Mendoza ... 151 km
Santiago ... 271 km
Puente Alto ... 281 km
Viña del Mar ... 292 km
Valparaíso ... 298 km
Córdoba ... 349 km
Paraná ... 642 km
Rosario ... 651 km
Talcahuano ... 679 km
Salta ... 784 km
Morón ... 865 km
Antofagasta ... 881 km
Buenos Aires ... 881 km
Resistencia ... 887 km
Quilmes ... 895 km
Corrientes ... 896 km
La Plata ... 925 km
Bahía Blanca ... 936 km
Montevideo ... 1055 km
Asunción ... 1110 km
Posadas ... 1111 km
Mar del Plata ... 1131 km
Pelotas ... 1296 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1296 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1297 km
Porto Alegre ... 1395 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries