Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Luis, ArgentinaSan LuisArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Luis Argentina

What day is it in San Luis right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
San_Luis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Luis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Luis
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise San Luis

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset San Luis

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de San Luis
  • LUQ
  • San Luis
  • San Luisas
  • San-Luis
  • Sanctus Ludovicus
  • san lwys
  • san lwyys
  • san-luisi
  • sanlu-iseu
  • sheng lu yi si
  • Сан Луис
  • Сан-Луис
  • Сан-Луїс
  • Սան Լուիս
  • סן לואיס
  • سان لوئیس
  • سان لوئیس، ارجنٹائن
  • سان لويس
  • სან-ლუისი
  • サン・ルイス
  • 聖路易斯
  • 산루이스

Country

San Luis is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/San_Luis.

Population

183,982 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Luis (Juan Martín de Pueyrredón)

Mendoza ... 205 km
San Juan ... 262 km
Córdoba ... 270 km
Puente Alto ... 341 km
Santiago ... 346 km
Viña del Mar ... 419 km
Valparaíso ... 425 km
Rosario ... 458 km
Santa Fe ... 486 km
Paraná ... 496 km
Morón ... 636 km
Buenos Aires ... 653 km
Talcahuano ... 661 km
Bahía Blanca ... 680 km
La Plata ... 694 km
Montevideo ... 831 km
Resistencia ... 871 km
Mar del Plata ... 873 km
Corrientes ... 879 km
Salta ... 939 km
Posadas ... 1060 km
Antofagasta ... 1110 km
Asunción ... 1123 km
Pelotas ... 1133 km
Porto Alegre ... 1261 km
Canoas ... 1268 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1269 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries