zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Carlos Paz, ArgentinaVilla Carlos PazArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Carlos Paz Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villa Carlos Paz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Carlos Paz
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Villa Carlos Paz

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Carlos Paz

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlos-Paz
  • Vil'ja-Karlos-Pas
  • Vilja Karlos Pasas
  • Villa Carlos Paz
  • Vilya Karlos Pas
  • fyla karlws baz
  • ka luo si pa si zhen
  • wyya karlws pas
  • Вилья-Карлос-Пас
  • Карлос-Паз
  • Վիլյա Կառլոս Պաս
  • ויזה קרלוס פאס
  • فيلا كارلوس باز
  • وییا کارلوس پاس
  • ვილია-კარლოს-პასი
  • 卡洛斯帕斯鎮

Country

Villa Carlos Paz is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

69,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Carlos Paz (Departamento de Punilla, Cordoba Province)

Córdoba ... 26 km
Paraná ... 320 km
San Juan ... 324 km
Rosario ... 352 km
Mendoza ... 383 km
Santiago ... 541 km
Puente Alto ... 543 km
Morón ... 590 km
Viña del Mar ... 592 km
Valparaíso ... 598 km
Buenos Aires ... 603 km
Quilmes ... 618 km
Resistencia ... 621 km
Corrientes ... 628 km
La Plata ... 650 km
Salta ... 734 km
Montevideo ... 768 km
Posadas ... 821 km
Bahía Blanca ... 823 km
Asunción ... 869 km
Talcahuano ... 904 km
Mar del Plata ... 913 km
Pelotas ... 974 km
Antofagasta ... 977 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1023 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1025 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries