Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paraná, ArgentinaParanáArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inParaná Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paraná

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Paraná
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Paraná

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Paraná

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cittae de Parana
  • PRA
  • Parana
  • Paranà
  • Paraná
  • ba la na
  • barana antry ryws
  • palana
  • parana
  • prnh
  • Çittæ de Paraná
  • Παρανά
  • Парана
  • Պարանա
  • פרנה
  • بارانا، انتري ريوس
  • پارانا
  • پارانا، انترے ریوس
  • პარანა
  • パラナ
  • 巴拉那
  • 파라나

Country

Paraná is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

262,295 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paraná (Departamento de Paraná, Entre Rios)

Santa Fe ... 18 km
Rosario ... 134 km
Córdoba ... 295 km
Morón ... 356 km
Buenos Aires ... 361 km
La Plata ... 407 km
Resistencia ... 486 km
Corrientes ... 489 km
Montevideo ... 493 km
Posadas ... 607 km
San Juan ... 641 km
Pelotas ... 656 km
Mendoza ... 676 km
Mar del Plata ... 730 km
Asunción ... 746 km
Porto Alegre ... 768 km
Canoas ... 774 km
Bahía Blanca ... 782 km
Viamão ... 782 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 786 km
Caxias do Sul ... 800 km
Puente Alto ... 830 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 830 km
Santiago ... 832 km
Ciudad del Este ... 833 km
Salta ... 859 km
Viña del Mar ... 894 km
Valparaíso ... 900 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries