Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gálvez, ArgentinaGálvezArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inGálvez Argentina

What day is it in Gálvez right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gálvez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gálvez
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Gálvez

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Gálvez

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galvez
  • Gálvez

Country

Gálvez is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

18,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gálvez (San Jerónimo Department, Santa Fe)

Santa Fe ... 59 km
Paraná ... 65 km
Rosario ... 112 km
Córdoba ... 247 km
Morón ... 356 km
Buenos Aires ... 365 km
La Plata ... 412 km
Montevideo ... 512 km
Resistencia ... 534 km
Corrientes ... 537 km
San Juan ... 588 km
Mendoza ... 616 km
Posadas ... 667 km
Pelotas ... 711 km
Mar del Plata ... 720 km
Bahía Blanca ... 741 km
Puente Alto ... 769 km
Santiago ... 771 km
Asunción ... 795 km
Porto Alegre ... 829 km
Viña del Mar ... 834 km
Canoas ... 836 km
Valparaíso ... 841 km
Viamão ... 844 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 848 km
Caxias do Sul ... 863 km
Salta ... 865 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 889 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries