Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fray Luis A. Beltrán, ArgentinaFray Luis A. BeltránArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inFray Luis A. Beltrán Argentina

What day is it in Fray Luis A. Beltrán right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fray Luis A. Beltrán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fray Luis A. Beltrán
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Fray Luis A. Beltrán

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Fray Luis A. Beltrán

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borghi
  • Fray Luis A. Beltran
  • Fray Luis A. Beltrán
  • Fray Luis Beltran
  • Fray Luís Beltrán

Country

Fray Luis A. Beltrán is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

14,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fray Luis A. Beltrán (Departamento de San Lorenzo, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 19 km
Paraná ... 118 km
Santa Fe ... 126 km
Morón ... 266 km
Buenos Aires ... 275 km
Córdoba ... 316 km
La Plata ... 323 km
Montevideo ... 432 km
Resistencia ... 603 km
Corrientes ... 605 km
Mar del Plata ... 627 km
San Juan ... 640 km
Mendoza ... 649 km
Bahía Blanca ... 664 km
Pelotas ... 681 km
Posadas ... 711 km
Puente Alto ... 793 km
Santiago ... 797 km
Porto Alegre ... 819 km
Canoas ... 827 km
Viamão ... 832 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 841 km
Asunción ... 862 km
Caxias do Sul ... 862 km
Viña del Mar ... 867 km
Valparaíso ... 873 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 937 km
Ciudad del Este ... 939 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries