Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosario del Tala, ArgentinaRosario del TalaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inRosario del Tala Argentina

What day is it in Rosario del Tala right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosario del Tala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rosario del Tala
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Rosario del Tala

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Rosario del Tala

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosario Tala
  • Rosario de Tala
  • Rosario del Tala
  • Tala
  • luo sa li ao de er ta la
  • 羅薩里奧德爾塔拉

Country

Rosario del Tala is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

13,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosario del Tala (Departamento de Tala, Entre Rios)

Paraná ... 128 km
Rosario ... 139 km
Santa Fe ... 145 km
Buenos Aires ... 262 km
Morón ... 262 km
La Plata ... 304 km
Montevideo ... 372 km
Córdoba ... 415 km
Corrientes ... 533 km
Resistencia ... 533 km
Pelotas ... 548 km
Posadas ... 602 km
Mar del Plata ... 640 km
Porto Alegre ... 681 km
Canoas ... 689 km
Viamão ... 695 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 704 km
Caxias do Sul ... 725 km
Bahía Blanca ... 749 km
San Juan ... 756 km
Mendoza ... 778 km
Asunción ... 782 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 828 km
Ciudad del Este ... 831 km
Puente Alto ... 926 km
Cascavel ... 928 km
Santiago ... 929 km
Salta ... 967 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries