Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arroyo Seco, ArgentinaArroyo SecoArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inArroyo Seco Argentina

What day is it in Arroyo Seco right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arroyo Seco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Arroyo Seco
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Arroyo Seco

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Arroyo Seco

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aguirre
  • Arrojo-Seko
  • Arroyo Seco
  • Posta de San Martin
  • Posta de San Martín
  • Арройо-Секо

Country

Arroyo Seco is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

20,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arroyo Seco (Rosario Department, Santa Fe)

Rosario ... 26 km
Paraná ... 157 km
Santa Fe ... 167 km
Morón ... 224 km
Buenos Aires ... 235 km
La Plata ... 282 km
Córdoba ... 351 km
Montevideo ... 396 km
Mar del Plata ... 583 km
Bahía Blanca ... 629 km
Resistencia ... 639 km
Corrientes ... 640 km
Mendoza ... 667 km
San Juan ... 667 km
Pelotas ... 671 km
Posadas ... 736 km
Puente Alto ... 807 km
Santiago ... 812 km
Porto Alegre ... 818 km
Canoas ... 827 km
Viamão ... 831 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 843 km
Caxias do Sul ... 866 km
Viña del Mar ... 884 km
Valparaíso ... 890 km
Asunción ... 896 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 962 km
Ciudad del Este ... 965 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries