Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marcos Juárez, ArgentinaMarcos JuárezArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inMarcos Juárez Argentina

What day is it in Marcos Juárez right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marcos Juárez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Marcos Juárez
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Marcos Juárez

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Marcos Juárez

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marcos Juarez
  • Marcos Juárez

Country

Marcos Juárez is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

24,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marcos Juárez (Departamento de Marcos Juárez, Cordoba)

Rosario ... 121 km
Santa Fe ... 161 km
Paraná ... 165 km
Córdoba ... 218 km
Morón ... 353 km
Buenos Aires ... 366 km
La Plata ... 413 km
San Juan ... 530 km
Montevideo ... 533 km
Mendoza ... 539 km
Resistencia ... 628 km
Corrientes ... 633 km
Bahía Blanca ... 663 km
Puente Alto ... 685 km
Mar del Plata ... 688 km
Santiago ... 689 km
Viña del Mar ... 757 km
Valparaíso ... 763 km
Posadas ... 769 km
Pelotas ... 788 km
Asunción ... 890 km
Salta ... 910 km
Porto Alegre ... 919 km
Canoas ... 926 km
Viamão ... 933 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 939 km
Caxias do Sul ... 957 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries