zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monte Maíz, ArgentinaMonte MaízArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inMonte Maíz Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monte Maíz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Monte Maíz: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Monte Maíz

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Monte Maíz

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monte Maiz
  • Monte Maize
  • Monte Maíz

Country

Monte Maíz is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

6,920 People

Cities around Monte Maíz (Departamento de Unión, Cordoba Province)

Rosario ... 160 km
Paraná ... 233 km
Córdoba ... 235 km
Morón ... 357 km
Buenos Aires ... 372 km
Quilmes ... 386 km
La Plata ... 417 km
Mendoza ... 500 km
San Juan ... 510 km
Montevideo ... 546 km
Bahía Blanca ... 608 km
Puente Alto ... 640 km
Santiago ... 645 km
Mar del Plata ... 665 km
Resistencia ... 695 km
Corrientes ... 699 km
Viña del Mar ... 717 km
Valparaíso ... 723 km
Pelotas ... 836 km
Posadas ... 837 km
Talcahuano ... 927 km
Salta ... 953 km
Asunción ... 956 km
Porto Alegre ... 975 km
Canoas ... 983 km
Viamão ... 988 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 997 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries