zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Trébol, ArgentinaEl TrébolArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Trébol Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Trébol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in El Trébol
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise El Trébol

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset El Trébol

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Trebol
  • El Trébol

Country

El Trébol is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

10,871 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Trébol (Departamento de San Martín, Santa Fe Province)

Paraná ... 108 km
Rosario ... 119 km
Córdoba ... 217 km
Morón ... 366 km
Buenos Aires ... 376 km
Quilmes ... 392 km
La Plata ... 424 km
Montevideo ... 532 km
San Juan ... 552 km
Resistencia ... 565 km
Corrientes ... 568 km
Mendoza ... 576 km
Posadas ... 706 km
Bahía Blanca ... 719 km
Mar del Plata ... 720 km
Puente Alto ... 727 km
Santiago ... 729 km
Pelotas ... 751 km
Viña del Mar ... 794 km
Valparaíso ... 800 km
Asunción ... 826 km
Salta ... 868 km
Porto Alegre ... 871 km
Canoas ... 879 km
Viamão ... 886 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 891 km
Caxias do Sul ... 906 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries