Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Concordia, ArgentinaConcordiaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inConcordia Argentina

What day is it in Concordia right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Concordia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Concordia
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Concordia

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Concordia

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • COC
  • Concordia
  • Konkordia
  • Konkordija
  • kang ke di ya
  • kongkoleudia
  • konkorudia
  • kwnkwrdya
  • kwnkwrdya antry ryws
  • qwnqwrdyh
  • Конкордия
  • Конкордија
  • Կոնկորդիա
  • קונקורדיה
  • كونكورديا، انتري ريوس
  • کونکوردیا
  • コンコルディア
  • 康科迪亚
  • 콩코르디아

Country

Concordia is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

145,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Concordia (Departamento de Concordia, Entre Rios)

Santa Fe ... 218 km
Rosario ... 271 km
Buenos Aires ... 356 km
Merlo ... 365 km
Quilmes ... 367 km
Santa Maria ... 386 km
Montevideo ... 414 km
Corrientes ... 437 km
Resistencia ... 440 km
Pelotas ... 456 km
Posadas ... 475 km
Córdoba ... 494 km
Porto Alegre ... 564 km
Canoas ... 571 km
Viamão ... 578 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 583 km
Caxias do Sul ... 600 km
Asunción ... 673 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 699 km
Ciudad del Este ... 703 km
Mar del Plata ... 728 km
Cascavel ... 797 km
Florianópolis ... 865 km
Blumenau ... 869 km
Bahía Blanca ... 875 km
Joinville ... 923 km
Ponta Grossa ... 936 km
Salta ... 938 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries