Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bella Unión, UruguayBella UniónUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inBella Unión Uruguay

What day is it in Bella Unión right now?

Monday (October 25, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bella Unión

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bella Unión
Today, October 25, 2021

Sunrise Bella Unión

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bella Unión

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BUV
  • Bel'ja Union
  • Bel'ja-Un'on
  • Belja Unionas
  • Bella Union
  • Bella Unión
  • Belya Ownon
  • Santa Rosa
  • Santa Rosa del Cuareim
  • bei ya wu ni weng
  • bla ywnywn
  • bya awnyn
  • Белья Уніон
  • Белья-Уньон
  • Բելյա Ունոն
  • بلا یونیون
  • بیا اونین
  • 貝亞烏尼翁

Country

Bella Unión is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

13,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bella Unión (Bella Union, Artigas)

Paraná ... 285 km
Santa Fe ... 292 km
Corrientes ... 323 km
Resistencia ... 328 km
Posadas ... 347 km
Rosario ... 383 km
Pelotas ... 453 km
Buenos Aires ... 483 km
Morón ... 490 km
Porto Alegre ... 511 km
La Plata ... 514 km
Canoas ... 515 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 522 km
Montevideo ... 524 km
Viamão ... 527 km
Caxias do Sul ... 528 km
Córdoba ... 542 km
Asunción ... 548 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 572 km
Ciudad del Este ... 575 km
Cascavel ... 672 km
Blumenau ... 776 km
Florianópolis ... 782 km
Ponta Grossa ... 823 km
Joinville ... 825 km
Mar del Plata ... 852 km
Curitiba ... 853 km
Salta ... 868 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries