Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tranqueras, UruguayTranquerasUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inTranqueras Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tranqueras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tranqueras
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Tranqueras

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tranqueras

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paso Tranqueras
  • Tranqueras

Country

Tranqueras is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

7,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tranqueras (Rivera)

Pelotas ... 280 km
Porto Alegre ... 384 km
Paraná ... 387 km
Canoas ... 392 km
Viamão ... 398 km
Santa Fe ... 400 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 406 km
Montevideo ... 409 km
Posadas ... 422 km
Caxias do Sul ... 429 km
Buenos Aires ... 431 km
Rosario ... 436 km
Morón ... 444 km
La Plata ... 446 km
Corrientes ... 479 km
Resistencia ... 486 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 629 km
Ciudad del Este ... 633 km
Asunción ... 668 km
Córdoba ... 675 km
Florianópolis ... 700 km
Cascavel ... 711 km
Blumenau ... 713 km
Mar del Plata ... 762 km
Joinville ... 772 km
Ponta Grossa ... 807 km
Curitiba ... 820 km
Maringá ... 908 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries