Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durazno, UruguayDuraznoUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inDurazno Uruguay

What day is it in Durazno right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durazno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Durazno
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Durazno

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Durazno

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DZO
  • Duranzo
  • Durasnas
  • Durasno
  • Durazno
  • do~urasuno
  • du la si nuo
  • dulaseuno
  • durasno
  • dwrasnw
  • dwraznw
  • Дурасно
  • Դուրասնո
  • دورازنو
  • دوراسنو
  • დურასნო
  • ドゥラスノ
  • 杜拉斯諾
  • 두라스노

Country

Durazno is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

33,926 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Durazno, Uruguay

Montevideo ... 170 km
Buenos Aires ... 201 km
La Plata ... 205 km
Morón ... 219 km
Rosario ... 333 km
Paraná ... 369 km
Pelotas ... 379 km
Santa Fe ... 386 km
Mar del Plata ... 515 km
Porto Alegre ... 562 km
Viamão ... 571 km
Canoas ... 573 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 594 km
Caxias do Sul ... 631 km
Córdoba ... 650 km
Posadas ... 664 km
Corrientes ... 677 km
Resistencia ... 681 km
Bahía Blanca ... 746 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 876 km
Ciudad del Este ... 880 km
Asunción ... 895 km
Florianópolis ... 901 km
Blumenau ... 928 km
Cascavel ... 959 km
San Juan ... 983 km
Mendoza ... 986 km
Joinville ... 992 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries