Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Joaquín Suárez, UruguayJoaquín SuárezUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inJoaquín Suárez Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Joaquín Suárez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Joaquín Suárez
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Joaquín Suárez

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Joaquín Suárez

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • J. Suarez
  • Joaquin Suarez
  • Joaquín Suárez
  • Pueblo Joaquin Suarez
  • Pueblo Joaquín Suárez
  • Suarez
  • Suárez

Country

Joaquín Suárez is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

6,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Joaquín Suárez (Joaquin Suarez, Canelones)

Montevideo ... 23 km
La Plata ... 155 km
Buenos Aires ... 188 km
Morón ... 207 km
Mar del Plata ... 380 km
Rosario ... 418 km
Pelotas ... 441 km
Paraná ... 489 km
Santa Fe ... 506 km
Porto Alegre ... 645 km
Viamão ... 651 km
Canoas ... 657 km
Bahía Blanca ... 665 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 681 km
Caxias do Sul ... 726 km
Córdoba ... 748 km
Posadas ... 811 km
Corrientes ... 831 km
Resistencia ... 835 km
Florianópolis ... 988 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1018 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1022 km
Blumenau ... 1025 km
Mendoza ... 1044 km
Asunción ... 1048 km
San Juan ... 1061 km
Joinville ... 1092 km
Cascavel ... 1096 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries