Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mercedes, UruguayMercedesUruguay

What time is it?

Current local time inMercedes Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mercedes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mercedes
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Mercedes

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Mercedes

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Mercedes
  • Mercedes
  • Mersedes
  • Mersedesas
  • mei sai de si
  • meleusedeseu
  • mersedesa
  • mersedesi
  • merusedesu
  • mrsds arwgwyh
  • Μερσέδες
  • Мерседес
  • Մերսեդես
  • مرسدس، اروگوئه
  • میرسیدیس، یوراگوئے
  • মের্সেদেস
  • მერსედესი
  • メルセデス
  • 梅塞德斯
  • 메르세데스

Country

Mercedes is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

42,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mercedes (Soriano)

Buenos Aires ... 153 km
Morón ... 161 km
La Plata ... 184 km
Rosario ... 212 km
Montevideo ... 234 km
Paraná ... 261 km
Santa Fe ... 278 km
Pelotas ... 484 km
Mar del Plata ... 524 km
Córdoba ... 533 km
Corrientes ... 640 km
Resistencia ... 642 km
Porto Alegre ... 650 km
Canoas ... 660 km
Viamão ... 661 km
Posadas ... 670 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 678 km
Bahía Blanca ... 691 km
Caxias do Sul ... 709 km
San Juan ... 862 km
Mendoza ... 865 km
Asunción ... 877 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 892 km
Ciudad del Este ... 895 km
Florianópolis ... 982 km
Cascavel ... 984 km
Blumenau ... 1000 km
Puente Alto ... 1005 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries