Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muñiz, ArgentinaMuñizArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inMuñiz Argentina

What day is it in Muñiz right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muñiz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Muñiz
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Muñiz

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Muñiz

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muniz
  • Muñiz

Country

Muñiz is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

26,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muñiz (Partido de San Miguel, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 13 km
Buenos Aires ... 28 km
La Plata ... 73 km
Montevideo ... 206 km
Rosario ... 236 km
Paraná ... 344 km
Santa Fe ... 358 km
Mar del Plata ... 390 km
Bahía Blanca ... 540 km
Córdoba ... 558 km
Pelotas ... 595 km
Porto Alegre ... 779 km
Corrientes ... 780 km
Resistencia ... 781 km
Viamão ... 788 km
Canoas ... 790 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 810 km
Posadas ... 823 km
Mendoza ... 831 km
Caxias do Sul ... 845 km
San Juan ... 854 km
Puente Alto ... 956 km
Santiago ... 963 km
Asunción ... 1024 km
Viña del Mar ... 1042 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1045 km
Valparaíso ... 1048 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1048 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries