Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tigre, ArgentinaTigreArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inTigre Argentina

What day is it in Tigre right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tigre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tigre
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Tigre

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Tigre

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Conchas
  • Tigre
  • Тигре

Country

Tigre is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

31,106 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tigre (Partido de Tigre, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 25 km
Buenos Aires ... 27 km
La Plata ... 74 km
Montevideo ... 199 km
Rosario ... 232 km
Paraná ... 335 km
Santa Fe ... 350 km
Mar del Plata ... 402 km
Bahía Blanca ... 558 km
Córdoba ... 558 km
Pelotas ... 579 km
Porto Alegre ... 762 km
Corrientes ... 766 km
Resistencia ... 767 km
Viamão ... 771 km
Canoas ... 773 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 793 km
Posadas ... 806 km
Caxias do Sul ... 828 km
Mendoza ... 838 km
San Juan ... 858 km
Puente Alto ... 964 km
Santiago ... 972 km
Asunción ... 1009 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1028 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1031 km
Viña del Mar ... 1050 km
Valparaíso ... 1056 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries