Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zárate, ArgentinaZárateArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inZárate Argentina

What day is it in Zárate right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zárate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Zárate
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Zárate

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Zárate

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • General J.F. Uriburu
  • General Jose F. Uriburu
  • General José F. Uriburu
  • General Uriburu
  • Sarate
  • Saratė
  • Zarate
  • Zárate
  • sa la te
  • srath
  • zaraty bwyns ayrs
  • Зарате
  • زاراتي، بوينس آيرس
  • سراته
  • სარატე
  • 萨拉特

Country

Zárate is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

88,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zárate (Partido de Zárate, Buenos Aires)

Morón ... 70 km
Buenos Aires ... 77 km
La Plata ... 125 km
Rosario ... 181 km
Montevideo ... 244 km
Paraná ... 287 km
Santa Fe ... 302 km
Mar del Plata ... 446 km
Córdoba ... 508 km
Bahía Blanca ... 571 km
Pelotas ... 594 km
Corrientes ... 730 km
Resistencia ... 731 km
Porto Alegre ... 768 km
Canoas ... 779 km
Viamão ... 779 km
Posadas ... 782 km
Mendoza ... 796 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 798 km
San Juan ... 812 km
Caxias do Sul ... 830 km
Puente Alto ... 926 km
Santiago ... 933 km
Asunción ... 976 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1006 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1009 km
Viña del Mar ... 1009 km
Valparaíso ... 1015 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries