Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Retiro, ArgentinaRetiroArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inRetiro Argentina

What day is it in Retiro right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Buenos_Aires

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Retiro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Retiro
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Retiro

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Retiro

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Retiras
  • Retiro
  • lei di luo
  • retiro
  • Ретиро
  • Ретіро
  • レティーロ
  • 雷蒂罗

Country

Retiro is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires.

Population

38,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Retiro (Comuna 1, Buenos Aires F.D.)

Buenos Aires ... 4 km
Morón ... 21 km
La Plata ... 51 km
Montevideo ... 180 km
Rosario ... 255 km
Paraná ... 358 km
Santa Fe ... 373 km
Mar del Plata ... 382 km
Bahía Blanca ... 552 km
Pelotas ... 574 km
Córdoba ... 581 km
Porto Alegre ... 761 km
Viamão ... 770 km
Canoas ... 772 km
Corrientes ... 784 km
Resistencia ... 785 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 793 km
Posadas ... 819 km
Caxias do Sul ... 829 km
Mendoza ... 856 km
San Juan ... 879 km
Puente Alto ... 982 km
Santiago ... 989 km
Asunción ... 1025 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1040 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1043 km
Viña del Mar ... 1068 km
Valparaíso ... 1074 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries