Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Resistencia, ArgentinaResistenciaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time inResistencia Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Argentina/
Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Resistencia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Resistencia
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Resistencia

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Resistencia

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Resistencia
  • RES
  • Resistancia
  • Resistencia
  • Resistenseje
  • Resistensia
  • Resistensija
  • Resistensėjė
  • Resistentia
  • Resistência
  • lei xi si teng xi ya
  • lesiseutensia
  • re si s ten seiy
  • reshisutenshia
  • rsystnsyh
  • rysystyna
  • rysystynsya
  • rzystnsya
  • rzystnsya chakw
  • Ресистенсия
  • Ресистенсија
  • Ресістенсія
  • Ռեսիստենսիա
  • רסיסטנסיה
  • رزیستنسیا
  • رزیستنسیا، چاکو
  • ريسيستينسيا
  • ریسیستینا
  • เรซิสเตนเซีย
  • რესისტენსია
  • レシステンシア
  • 雷西斯滕西亚
  • 레시스텐시아

Country

Resistencia is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

387,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Resistencia (Departamento de San Fernando, Chaco)

Corrientes ... 12 km
Posadas ... 248 km
Asunción ... 262 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 410 km
Ciudad del Este ... 411 km
Santa Fe ... 481 km
Paraná ... 486 km
Cascavel ... 522 km
Salta ... 593 km
Córdoba ... 602 km
Rosario ... 618 km
Caxias do Sul ... 652 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 674 km
Canoas ... 681 km
Porto Alegre ... 682 km
Viamão ... 700 km
Pelotas ... 713 km
Maringá ... 718 km
Ponta Grossa ... 753 km
Londrina ... 775 km
Buenos Aires ... 789 km
Morón ... 792 km
Blumenau ... 796 km
Curitiba ... 809 km
Joinville ... 821 km
La Plata ... 825 km
Florianópolis ... 835 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries